Lowongan di The Jakarta Globe

Jakarta Globe

The Jakarta Globe, an English newspaper, is looking for reporters to fill up vacancies in business desk.

Journalists/ reporters who have good English competency, background in economics beat are strongly recommended to apply although they are not the ultimate consideration for the employment.

– The paper is also offering positions for fresh graduates (Bachelor degree
and higher) or experts from non-journalism field to join with special
considerations. Please put your reasoning why you are interested in joining
us.
– Highly motivated, adaptable, good personalities, those who can work under
pressures and committed to deadlines are candidates that the paper is
looking for.
– Attractive packages and benefits.

Please send your CV, *example of any English written articles, either has
been published in the media or not (academics writing will also be counted),
*scanned (JPG) version of any IELTS, TOEFL certificates as well as cover
letter, explaning why you are interested in joining the paper to these
emails:

ari.works@gmail.com or hhglobe@yahoo.com or newsdesk@thejakartaglobe.com

Or you can send your applications to: PT Jakarta Globe Media, Kawasan Bisnis Granadha, Plaza Semanggi 9th Floor,
Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 50, Karet Semanggi, Jakarta 12930

4 thoughts on “Lowongan di The Jakarta Globe

  1. Ini Jakarta Globe enggak banget, aku ikut (entah gimana koq bisa) mailing listnya. Udah bhs inggrisnya memble, content kosong, layout jelek. Memang belum semaju KOMPAS/Jakarta Post tapi kalau mau sangat laku dan berkembang trtm di kalangan pembaca expat… they need to take their performance to a new level.

    • Hah? jkt globe bahasa Inggrisnya memble? Ga salah? kali situ aja yang ga bisa bahasa Inggris..
      Layout jelek? Ga salah ngomong ta? Layout JG itu yg paling dinamis (Layout Designer Jkt Post sampe ampun-ampun bingung re-desin koran dia berkat tampilan full color dengan jumlah halaman yang jauh lebih banyak dari Jkt Post)…
      Dan gw kasih tahu ya… salary fresh graduate untuk reporter yunior di sana aja yang tertinggi di media di Indonesia…
      Jadi nih, kalo nggak tahu, jgn komentar miring!!! mau bukti, cek aja di

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s